Schedule

CS & SE Department Time Table BS 2019 (1st sem 2019)

BSSE

Room

9:15-10:5

10:5-10:55

10:55-11:45

11:45-12:35

12:35-1:25

1:25-2:15

2:15-3:05

Monday

B16

Islamic Stu ITCS English English ITCS
(lab2,lab3)
ITCS
(lab2,lab3)
ITCS
(lab2,lab3)

Tuesday

B16

Islamic Stu Calculus Calculus   PF
(lab2,lab3)
PF
(lab2,lab3)
PF
(lab2,lab3)

Wednesday

B16

Programming
Fundamentals
Programming
Fundamentals
M.FC M.FC App Phy
(Hardware lab)
App Phy
(Hardware lab)
App Phy
(Hardware lab)

Thursday

B16

PF   Calculus M.FC

Friday

B16

ITCS ITCS   English App Phy App Phy

BSCS

Room

9:15-10:5

10:5-10:55

10:55-11:45

11:45-12:35

12:35-1:25

1:25-2:15

2:15-3:05

Monday

C-61

PF  PF  App Phy App Phy  - Calculus  

Tuesday

C-61

English English     App Phy
(Hardware lab)
App Phy
(Hardware lab)
App Phy
(Hardware lab)

Wednesday

C-61

English   M.FC
(B-16)
M.FC
(B-16)
  Islamic Stu Islamic Stu

Thursday

C-61

ITCS ITCS   M.FC
(B-16)
ITCS
(OS lab)
ITCS
(OS lab)
ITCS
(OS lab)

Friday

C-61

PF Calculus Calculus   PF
(OS lab)
PF
(OS lab)
PF
(OS lab)

CS & SE Department Time Table BS 2018 (1st sem 2019)

BSSE

Room

9:15-10:5

10:5-10:55

10:55-11:45

11:45-12:35

12:35-1:25

1:25-2:15

2:15-3:05

Monday

B-17

Automata   Data S.Algo Data S.Algo   DLD

Tuesday

B-17

DLD
(Hardware lab)
DLD
(Hardware lab)
DLD
(Hardware lab)
SE
(Lab-1)
SE
(Lab-1)
SE
(Lab-1)

Wednesday

B-17

DLD DLD Communication
Skills
Communication
Skills
Automata Automata -

Thursday

B-17

- - Data S.Algo - SE SE

Friday

B-17

SE Communication
Skills
Data S.Algo
(Lab 2,Lab-3)
Data S.Algo
(Lab 2,Lab-3)
Data S.Algo
(Lab 2,Lab-3)

BSCS

Room

9:15-10:5

10:5-10:55

10:55-11:45

11:45-12:35

12:35-1:25

1:25-2:15

2:15-3:05

Monday

C-62

M.VC M.VC P&S   DLD
(Hardware lab)
DLD
(Hardware lab)
DLD
(Hardware lab)

Tuesday

C-62

  DLD Data S.Algo Data S.Algo HRM HRM -

Wednesday

C-62

P&S P&S Data S.Algo
(Lab 2,Lab-3)
Data S.Algo
(Lab 2,Lab-3)
Data S.Algo
(Lab 2,Lab-3)

Thursday

C-62

M.VC DLD - Economics Communication
Skills
Communication
Skills
-

Friday

C-62

Economics Economics   HRM Communication
Skills

CS & SE Department Time Table BS 2017 (1st sem 2019)

BSSE

Room

9:15-10:5

10:5-10:55

10:55-11:45

11:45-12:35

12:35-1:25

1:25-2:15

2:15-3:05

Monday

B-18

Data
Mining
Data
Mining
FA Operating
System
SRS

Tuesday

B-18

Marketing CCN CCN SRS Data
Mining
FA(B-18)

Wednesday

B-18

Marketing Financial
Accounting
CCN SRS Embedded
(FYP-II)
Embedded
(FYP-II)
Embedded
(FYP-II)

Thursday

B-18

Marketing Embedded Embedded   OS OS  

Friday

B-18

Operating Systems
(Lab 2,3)
Operating Systems
(Lab 2,3)
Operating Systems
(Lab 2,3)
  CCN(Lab-1) CCN(Lab-1) CCN(Lab-1)

BSCS

Room

9:15-10:5

10:5-10:55

10:55-11:45

11:45-12:35

12:35-1:25

1:25-2:15

2:15-3:05

Monday

B-14

CCN Data Mining
(B-18)
Data Mining
(B-18)
FA(B-18) OS
(B-14)
OS
(B-14)
OS
(B-14)

Tuesday

B-14

Marketing
(B-18)
  Operating Systems   CCN DM(B-18) FA(B-18)

Wednesday

B-14

Marketing
(B-18)
FA
(B-18)
  OS   CAO  

Thursday

B-14

Marketing
(B-18)
  Embedded Computer Communication and Network Computer Communication and Network - -

Friday

B-14

Operating Systems - Computer Architecture and Organization Computer Architecture and Organization Computer Communication and Network
(Lab-1)
Computer Communication and Network
(Lab-1)
Computer Communication and Network
(Lab-1)

CS & SE Department Time Table BS 2016 (1st sem 2019)

BSSE

Room

9:15-10:5

10:5-10:55

10:55-11:45

11:45-12:35

12:35-1:25

1:25-2:15

2:15-3:05

Monday

B-13

Mobile Application Softwer Project Management Softwer Project Management Cloud Computing Cloud Computing Data Mining -

Tuesday

B-13

FYP
(Group#1)
FYP
(Group#1)
FYP
(Group#1)
- FYP
(Group#2)
FYP (Group#2) FYP (Group#2)

Wednesday

B-13

Computer Graphics(Lab-1) Computer Graphics(Lab-1) Computer Graphics(Lab-1) - Computer Graphics Computer Graphics

Thursday

B-13

Numerical Computing Numerical Computing Mobile Application Softwer Project Management Mobile Application
(FYP-1)
Mobile Application
(FYP-1)
Mobile Application
(FYP-1)

Friday

B-13

Numerical Computing
(Lab-1)
Numerical Computing
(Lab-1)
Numerical Computing
(Lab-1)
Cloud Computing Data Mining Data Mining -

BSCS

Room

9:15-10:5

10:5-10:55

10:55-11:45

11:45-12:35

12:35-1:25

1:25-2:15

2:15-3:05

Monday

B-15

Compiler Construction Compiler Construction - Cloud Computing Cloud Computing - -

Tuesday

B-15

Mobile Application
(B-15)
Mobile Application
(B-15)
Mobile Application
(B-15)
- Information Security Information Security -

Wednesday

B-15

Mobile Application Mobile Application - Information Security Artificial Intelligence (B-15) Artificial Intelligence
(B-15)
Artificial Intelligence
(B-15)

Thursday

B-15

FYP
(Group# 1)
FYP
(Group# 1)
FYP
(Group# 1)
- FYP (Group# 2) FYP
(Group# 2)
FYP
(Group# 2)

Friday

B-15

- Artificial Intelligence Artificial Intelligence Cloud Computing Comp Cons
(B-15)
Comp Cons
(B-15)
Comp Cons
(B-15)